UGC-DAE CSR header

Technical Staff

Name Designation Centre Laboratory
Dr. A. Dutta Scientific Assistant-F Kolkata Macro-Molecular & Radiation Chemistry (Radiation Safety Officer)
Dr. J. B. M. Krishna Junior Engineer-F Kolkata Condensed Matter
Dr. J. V. Joshi Junior Engineer-F Mumbai
Dr. P. V. Rajesh Scientific Assistant-F Kolkata Nuclear Physics /Condensed Matter
Dr. Sadhan Chandra Das Junior Engineer-F Indore Electronics & Computer section
Dr. Satish Potdar Junior Engineer-F Indore
Mr. Ajay K. Rathore Scientific Assistant-F Indore
Mr. Anil Gome Junior Engineer-F Indore HRXRD & Mossbauer Lab
Mr. Ashish K. Deshmukh Junior Engineer-D Indore Civil Engg.
Mr. Avinash Wadikar Junior Engineer-F Indore
Mr. B. R. Mendole Scientific Assistant-F Mumbai
Mr. Bikram Behera Junior Engineer-E Kolkata Condensed Matter
Mr. Chandan Modak Junior Engineer-E Kolkata Maintenance Group (Computers)
Mr. D.H. Raju Technician-H Kolkata Mechanical Workshop
Mr. Jaganmoy Biswas Scientific Assistant-D Kolkata Trace Element Sciences
Mr. Kamal Dey Technician-K Kolkata Condensed Matter
Mr. Kausik Basu Scientific Assistant-F Kolkata Nuclear Physics
Mr. Kranti K. Sharma Junior Engineer-F Indore
Mr. Layanta Behera Scientific Assistant-E Indore
Mr. M. Imran Junior Engineer-F Mumbai
Mr. M. K. Verma Junior Engineer-F Mumbai
Mr. M. Venugopal Junior Engineer-F Mumbai
Mr. Manoj Kumar Junior Engineer-F Indore Pulsed Laser Deposition
Mr. Mohan K. Gangrade Scientific Assistant-F Indore
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Scientific Assistant-E Kolkata Nuclear Physics
Mr. N. Vijayakumar Junior Engineer-F Indore
Mr. Nandkishore L. Ghodke Junior Engineer-F Indore Instrumentation & Control
Mr. Nitin Patil Technician-K Indore
Mr. Pinaki Das Junior Engineer-F Kolkata Maintenance Group (Electrical)
Mr. Prabhir Kumar Das Technician-H Kolkata Mechanical Workshop
Mr. Rakesh K. Sah Scientific Assistant-E Indore
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Technician-F Indore
Mr. Ravindra P. Bhimgade Technician-F Indore
Mr. S. Selveraj Scientific Assistant-F Kolkata Stress Biology
Mr. S. Thilakaraj Kumar Scientific Assistant-E Indore
Mr. Sachin Kumar Junior Engineer-E Indore
Mr. Sanjay Srivastava Technician-J Indore
Mr. Sharad Karwal Junior Engineer-D Indore
Mr. Suresh Bhardwaj Scientific Assistant-F/Junior Engineer-F Indore
Mr. Vinay K. Ahire Junior Engineer-F Indore
Mr. Vinod Savaner Scientific Assistant-E Indore
Smt. Madhumita Pal Technician-K Kolkata Maintenance Group
Smt. Mahua Ghosh (Kar) Scientific Assistant-E Kolkata Library
Ms. Madhulika Sinha Scientific Assistant-D Indore
Ms. Preeti Mahajan Junior Engineer-F Indore